WAWA incident October 14, 2018

Anonymous made this OPRA request to South Toms River Borough

This request has been closed to new correspondence from the public body. Contact us if you think it ought be re-opened.

The request was successful.

Dear South Toms River Borough,

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. Please acknowledge receipt of this message.
Records requested:

Copies of all police CAD reports showing police responses and disposition of call(s) for the Wawa store located at 379 Dover Rd, Toms River for the date of October 14th, 2018

Yours faithfully,


South Toms River, South Toms River Borough

We are in receipt of your OPRA Request as of Monday October 15, 2018. We
will process your records request with an anticipated date of Tuesday
October 23, 2018. Should the records be made earlier, we will try to
provide them as such. Thank you.

show quoted sections

South Toms River, South Toms River Borough

1 Attachment

Please be advised that the attached file is in response to your OPRA
Request dated October 15, 2018. It has been provided within the seven
business day timeframe.  This completes your OPRA request.

show quoted sections