Police report

Response to this request is long overdue. By law, under all circumstances, Toms River Police Department should have responded by now (details). You can complain by requesting an internal review.

Dear Toms River Police Department,

In the past few days there has been an increase in police activity in my neighborhood. I am requesting police reports from all responding officers to any incidents that occurred on Frontage rd in Toms River from January 1,2021 - November 5, 2021.

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowledge receipt of this message.
Records requested:

Yours faithfully,
Concerned neighbor,
Amy B