Police report

Response to this request is long overdue. By law, under all circumstances, Toms River Police Department should have responded by now (details). You can complain by requesting an internal review.

Dear Toms River Police Department,

I am requesting any police report records available from any responding officer relating to any incident on Frontage RD in Toms River. I have lived in this neighborhood for several years and recent police activity has alarmed me. Please include in this request any police reports on Frontage rd from January 1,2021 to November 5, 2021.

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowledge receipt of this message.
Records requested:

Yours faithfully,
Concerned neighbor,
Amy B

Seaman, Sam, Toms River Police Department

1 Attachment

Good Day,

When you request is created in our OPRA system, the system sends you a message that will give you the information to sign in and retrieve the documents. I did receive you request to send to this address through our OPRA system.

Carlton “Sam” Seaman
Records Bureau Supervisor
Toms River Police Dept.
255 Oak Ave
Toms River, NJ 08753
732-496-1998 Cell
732-349-0150 x1843 Work

show quoted sections