Dear Galloway Township,

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowledge receipt of this message.

Records requested:

Police dispatch logs of all incidents of police dispatched to the following locations from 1/1/2010-present:

706 E. Moss Mill Road
615 E. Moss Mill Road
1 N. New York Road
1 S. New York Road
7 S. New York Road
45 S. New York Road

Yours sincerely,

Resident

Kevin Mott,

6 Attachments

 

 

Kevin Mott

Administrative Assistant

Galloway Twp Police Department

300 E Jimmie Leeds Rd.

Galloway NJ 08205

(609)652-3705 x324

[email address]

http:\\www.gtpd.org

 

Dear Mr. Mott,

Thank you for your prompt response and assistance.

Yours sincerely,

Resident