OPRA request 10595

Accurate made this OPRA request to Elizabeth City

Automatic anti-spam measures are in place for this older request. Please let us know if a further response is expected or if you are having trouble responding.

There was a delivery error or similar, which needs fixing by the OPRAmachine team.

Dear Elizabeth City,

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowledge receipt of this message.
Records requested:
Any video from the city camera located on the pole at the corner of South Street facing Pearl Street, of an accident that occurred on 11-15-21 at approximately 6:50 PM. Pedestrian was struck by motor vehicle. EPD crash report 21-14559 our file: 10595

Yours faithfully,


Grace D. Sequeira, Elizabeth City

1 Attachment

Good Morning,
Please see attachment.

Grace Sequeira

City Clerk's Office

Deputy Municipal Clerk

50 Winfield Scott Plaza

Elizabeth, N.J. 07201