721 Charlotte St

Response to this request is long overdue. By law, under all circumstances, Toms River Township should have responded by now (details). You can complain by requesting an internal review.

Dear Toms River Township,

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowledge receipt of this message.
Records requested:
Please send records for 721 Charlotte St related to:

-active violations

-tank records

-permit history, permit applications, permit certificates

-are there any open permits? if so, which ones?
BLOCK 724.21 LOT
13
for all records dated 1900 to present

Yours faithfully,

Dori Morgan