1071 Rt 37 Response

Response to this request is long overdue. By law, under all circumstances, Toms River Police Department should have responded by now (details). You can complain by requesting an internal review.

Dear Toms River Police Department,

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please acknowledge receipt of this message.
Records requested:
I am requesting the police C.A.D. entries, case notes and body camera footage for police response to 1071 Rt 37W on the day of August 18, 2020.

Yours faithfully,

Anonymous

Ronckovitz, Craig, Toms River Police Department

1 Attachment

Anonymous,

 

Please see attached for your OPRA Request seen below,  Keep in mind we do
not have body cams.

 

 

Dear Toms River Police Department,

 

This is a request for public records made under OPRA and the common law
right of access. I am not required to fill out an official form. Please
acknowledge receipt of this message.

Records requested:

I am requesting the police C.A.D. entries, case notes and body camera
footage for police response to 1071 Rt 37W on the day of August 18, 2020.

 

Yours faithfully,

 

Anonymous

Ronckovitz, Craig, Toms River Police Department

1 Attachment

Anonymous

 

See attached for the reference # of your OPRA request that was created.

 

TRPD Records